FORMER BISHOPS OF THE DIOCESE OF SAN PABLO




The First Bishop of San Pablo

MOST. REV. PEDRO NATIVIDAD BANTIGUE, D.D.

Date of Birth: January 31, 1920, Hagonoy, Bulacan

Presbyteral Ordination: May 31, 1945, Archdiocese of Manila

Episcopal Ordination: July 25, 1965, Auxiliary Bishop of Manila

Installation: January 25, 1967, First Bishop of San Pablo

Date of Death: November 20, 2012 (Age: 92)








The Second Bishop of San Pablo

MOST. REV. FRANCISCO CAPIRAL SAN DIEGO, JCL, D.D.

Date of Birth: October 10, 1935, Obando, Bulacan

Presbyteral Ordination: December 21 1963, Archdiocese of Manila

Episcopal Ordination: August 10, 1983, Coadjutor, Apostolic Vicariate of Palawan

Installation: July 12, 1995, Second Bishop of San Pablo

Date of Death: August 26, 2015 (Age: 79)






The Third Bishop of San Pablo

MOST. REV. LEO MURPHY DRONA, SDB, D.D.

Date of Birth: October 18, 1941, Pangil, Laguna

Presbyteral Ordination: December 2, 1967, Diocese of Rome, Italy

Episcopal Ordination: July 25, 1987, Bishop of Diocese of San Jose

Installation: June 18, 2004, Third Bishop of San Pablo